Website Manager

Potomac Soccer Association

News Detail

30

May, 2017

Knockout Round for PSA Boys Teams at the Potomac Memorial Tournament








BU13 White 04 and Coach Brian Wall - Champions in the Patriot flight

Boys U13 Patriot
Bracket A
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) ALEXANDRIA '04B RED    4-1 3-0 4-5 6 2
002) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY - ORANGE COUNTY 2004 GREEN  1-4   2-2 1-5 1 3
003) A3 WEST HAM  0-3 2-2   0-7 1 4
004) POTOMAC WHITE 04  5-4 5-1 7-0   9 1

Bracket B
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) BETHESDA SC GREEN 04    3-5 0-3 1-2 0 4
002) LDC SPARTANS  5-3   2-3 2-0 6 1
003) CENTURY V UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD  3-0 3-2   0-2 6 2
004) BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 04 ELITE  2-1 0-2 2-0   6 3

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 POTOMAC WHITE 04
 3 
 CENTURY V UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 ALEXANDRIA '04B RED
 4 
 LDC SPARTANS
 1 
Final
 POTOMAC WHITE 04
 3 
 ALEXANDRIA '04B RED
 2 





BU12 White 05 and Coach Diallo Embry- Finalists in the Liberty flight

Boys U12 Liberty
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points 
001) BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 05 ELITE BLUE    0-5 n/a 1-7 n/a 2-1 3
002) LAUREL LIONS  5-0   0-4 n/a 1-1 n/a 4
003) ANNANDALE UNITED FC 05  n/a 4-0   8-0 n/a 9-0 9
004) POTOMAC WHITE 05  7-1 n/a 0-8   4-3 n/a 6
005) MD RUSH MONTGOMERY ACADEMY BLACK '05B AJAX  n/a 1-1 n/a 3-4   5-0 4
006) POTOMAC BLACK 05  1-2 n/a 0-9 n/a 0-5   0

6 team playoff
Semi-Finals A
 ANNANDALE UNITED FC 05
 2 
 LAUREL LIONS
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 POTOMAC WHITE 05
 3 
 MD RUSH MONTGOMERY ACADEMY BLACK '05B AJAX
 1 
Final
 LAUREL LIONS
 1 
 POTOMAC WHITE 05
 0 


BU11 Blue 06 and Coach George Andriko - Finalists in the Potomac flight

Boys U11 Potomac
Bracket A
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) SUSA ELITE EAST B06    4-0 4-3 2-5 6 2
002) CALV. PONCE EAGLES  0-4   0-5 1-5 0 4
003) LOUDOUN SOCCER 06B RED  3-4 5-0   1-4 3 3
004) BETHESDA SC BLUE 06  5-2 5-1 4-1   9 1

Bracket B
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) POTOMAC BLUE 06    4-3 2-4 6-1 6 2
002) CASA 06M ARSENAL  3-4   1-3 4-1 3 3
003) PENNINE UTD B06S  4-2 3-1   6-0 9 1
004) LSC LIONS  1-6 1-4 0-6   0 4

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BETHESDA SC BLUE 06
 2 
 POTOMAC BLUE 06
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 SUSA ELITE EAST B06
 1 
 PENNINE UTD B06S
 5 
Final
 POTOMAC BLUE 06
 3 
 PENNINE UTD B06S
 5 

BU14 White 03 and Coach Mars Rabara - Semifinalists in the Capitol flight
Boys U14 Capitol
Bracket A
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) ELLICOTT SOCCER BU14 BLACK    7-0 1-3 1-1 4 3
002) FCI - TIGERS  0-7   1-6 1-7 0 4
003) FC SELECT FCS U14 YELLOW  3-1 6-1   0-2 6 2
004) SHORE FC BLACK  1-1 7-1 2-0   7 1

Bracket B
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) FC YORK '03 ELITE    1-1 3-1 5-1 7 2
002) POTOMAC WHITE 03  1-1   8-1 3-1 7 1
003) ALLIANCE FC 03  1-3 1-8   4-2 3 3
004) SUSA ELITE WHITE B03  1-5 1-3 2-4   0 4

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 SHORE FC BLACK
 3 
 FC YORK '03 ELITE
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 FC SELECT FCS U14 YELLOW
 2 
 POTOMAC WHITE 03
 0 
Final
 SHORE FC BLACK
 1 
 FC SELECT FCS U14 YELLOW
 4 



BU14 Black 03 and Coach Neill Ouska - Semifinalists in the Capitol flight
Boys U14 Liberty
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points 
001) POTOMAC BLACK 03    1-2 n/a 0-3 n/a 1-4 0
002) LOUDOUN SOCCER 03B BLACK  2-1   2-0 n/a 1-0 n/a 9
003) WASHINGTON DIPLOMATS  n/a 0-2   0-1 n/a 0-6 0
004) BETHESDA SC GOLD 03  3-0 n/a 1-0   2-1 n/a 9
005) MD RUSH MONTGOMERY BLACK '03B AJAX  n/a 0-1 n/a 1-2   0-7 0
006) MARYLAND UNITED FC 2003 CCL  4-1 n/a 6-0 n/a 7-0   9

6 team playoff
Semi-Finals A
 MARYLAND UNITED FC 2003 CCL
 5 
 POTOMAC BLACK 03
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 BETHESDA SC GOLD 03
 0 
 LOUDOUN SOCCER 03B BLACK
 1 

Final
 MARYLAND UNITED FC 2003 CCL
 2 
 LOUDOUN SOCCER 03B BLACK
 0 


BU13 Blue 04 and Coach Jesse Balsamo - Semifinalists in the Potomac flight
Boys U13 Potomac
Bracket A
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) ARLINGTON SA 2004 BOYS RED    3-1 4-0 1-0 9 1
002) POTOMAC BLUE 04  1-3   0-0 2-0 4 2
003) SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY NPL-04  0-4 0-0   3-1 4 3
004) CFC NORTH CFC UNITED 2004  0-1 0-2 1-3   0 4

Bracket B
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) FC USA 2004 BLUE    2-5 1-4 0-4 0 4
002) BLACK WATCH PREMIER BOYS 2004  5-2   0-3 2-2 4 3
003) BETHESDA SC BLUE 04  4-1 3-0   1-1 7 1
004) LMVSC PATRIOTS 04B  4-0 2-2 1-1   5 2

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ARLINGTON SA 2004 BOYS RED
 0 
 LMVSC PATRIOTS 04B
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 POTOMAC BLUE 04
 0 
 BETHESDA SC BLUE 04
 1 
Final
 LMVSC PATRIOTS 04B
 1 
 BETHESDA SC BLUE 04
 2 


BU11 Black 06 and Coach Russell Herzog - Semifinalists in the Capitol flight
Boys U11 Capitol
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points 
001) BRYC ELITE ACADEMY BRYC ELITE BLUE    2-3 n/a 5-5 n/a 6-0 4
002) BETHESDA SC BLACK 06  3-2   7-0 n/a 6-2 n/a 9
003) ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW  n/a 0-7   1-3 n/a 3-3 1
004) PACHUCA FC USA PACHUCA FCUSA DRAGONS 06  5-5 n/a 3-1   1-3 n/a 4
005) POTOMAC BLACK 06  n/a 2-6 n/a 3-1   6-2 6
006) BETHESDA SC RED 06  0-6 n/a 3-3 n/a 2-6   1

6 team playoff
Semi-Finals A
 BETHESDA SC BLACK 06
 2 
 PACHUCA FC USA PACHUCA FCUSA DRAGONS 06
 5 
Semi-Finals B
 POTOMAC BLACK 06
 0 
 BRYC ELITE ACADEMY BRYC ELITE BLUE
 3 
Final
 PACHUCA FC USA PACHUCA FCUSA DRAGONS 06
 2 
 BRYC ELITE ACADEMY BRYC ELITE BLUE
 1 



BU10 Blue 07 and Coach Kenny Owens - Semifinalists in the Potomac flight
Boys U10 Potomac
Bracket A
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) AUBURNDALE ACADEMY BU10 GREEN    3-2 5-0 9-1 9 1
002) POTOMAC BLUE 07  2-3   5-2 2-1 6 2
003) BETHESDA SC GREEN 07  0-5 2-5   0-1 0 4
004) CALVERTON PONCE EAGLES  1-9 1-2 1-0   3 3

Bracket B
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS RIVERHOUNDS ACADEMY 2007 BOYS    3-1 2-5 3-4 3 3
002) BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 07/08  1-3   0-8 2-3 0 4
003) LOUDOUN SOCCER 07B RED  5-2 8-0   3-7 6 2
004) BETHESDA SC BLUE 07  4-3 3-2 7-3   9 1

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 AUBURNDALE ACADEMY BU10 GREEN
 0 
 LOUDOUN SOCCER 07B RED
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 POTOMAC BLUE 07
 2 
 BETHESDA SC BLUE 07
 3 
Final
 LOUDOUN SOCCER 07B RED
 3 
 BETHESDA SC BLUE 07
 4 



BU10 Black 07 and Coach Stephen Hauschild - Semifinalists in the Chesapeake flight
Boys U10 Chesapeake
Bracket A
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) POTOMAC WHITE 07    3-3 2-3 2-6 1 4
002) BETHESDA SC BLACK 07  3-3   2-5 2-3 1 3
003) MONROE TOWNSHIP SC FC FORCE WHITE  3-2 5-2   1-3 6 2
004) BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL (BUFC) BUFC BLUE '07  6-2 3-2 3-1   9 1

Bracket B
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) LOUDOUN SOCCER 07B BLACK    9-6 8-0 12-1 9 1
002) POTOMAC BLACK 07  6-9   6-2 6-1 6 2
003) ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2007 BOYS BLACK  0-8 2-6   4-4 1 3
004) BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 07/08 BLUE  1-12 1-6 4-4   1 4

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL (BUFC) BUFC BLUE '07
 6 
 POTOMAC BLACK 07
 5 
Semi-Finals B
 MONROE TOWNSHIP SC FC FORCE WHITE
 4 
 LOUDOUN SOCCER 07B BLACK
 3 
Final
 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL (BUFC) BUFC BLUE '07
 2 
 MONROE TOWNSHIP SC FC FORCE WHITE
 3 


BU9 Blue 08 and Coach Biko Kujifi - Semifinalists in the Potomac flight
Boys U9 Potomac
Bracket A
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) BETHESDA SC BLUE 08    2-0 8-3 2-4 6 1
002) LOUDOUN SOCCER 08B RED  0-2   2-1 5-2 6 2
003) BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 2008  3-8 1-2   3-5 0 4
004) SCS UNITED BLACK  4-2 2-5 5-3   6 3

Bracket B
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS RIVERHOUNDS ACADEMY 2008 BOYS    1-5 3-10 3-9 0 4
002) POTOMAC BLUE 08  5-1   8-3 5-4 9 1
003) BETHESDA SC GREEN 08  10-3 3-8   2-6 3 3
004) LOUDOUN SOCCER 08B BLACK  9-3 4-5 6-2   6 2

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BETHESDA SC BLUE 08
 6 
 LOUDOUN SOCCER 08B BLACK
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 LOUDOUN SOCCER 08B RED
 2 
 POTOMAC BLUE 08
 1 
Final
 BETHESDA SC BLUE 08
 0 
 LOUDOUN SOCCER 08B RED
 4 



BU9 White 08 and Coach Biko Kujifi - Semifinalists in the Chesapeake flight

Boys U9 Chesapeake
Bracket A
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) CALVERT CSA UNITED 08    6-0 4-1 9-3 9 1
002) BETHESDA SC RED 08  0-6   2-4 5-5 1 4
003) POTOMAC WHITE 08  1-4 4-2   2-1 6 2
004) BETHESDA SC BLACK 08  3-9 5-5 1-2   1 3

Bracket B
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Points  Finish 
001) BETHESDA SC WHITE 08    0-5 3-4 3-5 0 4
002) ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2008 BOYS BLACK  5-0   2-0 4-0 9 1
003) BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 08 BLUE  4-3 0-2   2-2 4 2
004) POTOMAC BLACK 08  5-3 0-4 2-2   4 3

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 CALVERT CSA UNITED 08
 5 
 BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 08 BLUE
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 POTOMAC WHITE 08
 1 
 ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2008 BOYS BLACK
 4 
Final
 CALVERT CSA UNITED 08
 5 
 ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2008 BOYS BLACK
 1